<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0">
  <channel>
    <title>S&amp;S: William Leisner Updates</title>
    <link>http://authors.simonandschuster.com/William-Leisner</link>
    <description>William Leisner's updates</description>
    <language>en-us</language>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace is now available in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-Losing-The-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439123416&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; is now available in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 01, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246420800-53728</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace is now available in Mass Market Paperback
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-Losing-The-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439107867&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; is now available in Mass Market Paperback
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>June 30, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246334400-53726</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace will be released on June 30, 2009 in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-Losing-the-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439107867&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; will be released on June 30, 2009 in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>June 30, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246334400-190851</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace is now available in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-Losing-the-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439107867&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; is now available in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>June 30, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246334400-190852</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace will be released on June 30, 2009 in eBook
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-Losing-the-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439123416&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; will be released on June 30, 2009 in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>June 30, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246334400-218829</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace is now available in eBook
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-Losing-the-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439123416&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; is now available in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>June 30, 2009 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1246334400-218830</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace will be released on June 30, 2009 in Mass Market Paperback
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-Losing-The-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439107867&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; will be released on June 30, 2009 in Mass Market Paperback
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 19, 2008 06:35:56 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1229686556-53725</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace will be released on July 01, 2009 in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-Losing-The-Peace/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-The-Next-Generation/9781439123416&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: Losing the Peace&lt;/a&gt; will be released on July 01, 2009 in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 19, 2008 06:35:56 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1229686556-53727</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism will be released on July 22, 2008 in Trade Paperback
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek-All/9781416571803&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; will be released on July 22, 2008 in Trade Paperback
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-56719</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism is now available in Trade Paperback
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek-All/9781416571803&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; is now available in Trade Paperback
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-56722</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism will be released on July 22, 2008 in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek-All/9781416578949&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; will be released on July 22, 2008 in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-56725</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism is now available in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek-All/9781416578949&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; is now available in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-56728</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism will be released on July 22, 2008 in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek/9781416571803&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; will be released on July 22, 2008 in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-173225</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism is now available in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek/9781416571803&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; is now available in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-173228</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism will be released on July 22, 2008 in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek/9781416578949&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; will be released on July 22, 2008 in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-195815</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism is now available in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek/9781416578949&quot;&gt;Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism&lt;/a&gt; is now available in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>July 22, 2008 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1216699200-195818</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office will be released on December 01, 2007 in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-The-Insolence-Of-Office/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Tng-Slings-And-Arrows/9781416550228&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office&lt;/a&gt; will be released on December 01, 2007 in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 01, 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1196485200-87278</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office is now available in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-The-Insolence-Of-Office/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Tng-Slings-And-Arrows/9781416550228&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office&lt;/a&gt; is now available in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 01, 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1196485200-87279</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office will be released on December 01, 2007 in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-The-Insolence-of-Office/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-TNG-Slings-and-Arrows/9781416550228&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office&lt;/a&gt; will be released on December 01, 2007 in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 01, 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1196485200-175853</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office is now available in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-TNG-The-Insolence-of-Office/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-TNG-Slings-and-Arrows/9781416550228&quot;&gt;Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office&lt;/a&gt; is now available in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>December 01, 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>1196485200-175854</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Out of the Cocoon will be released on October 17, 2005 in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Out-Of-The-Cocoon/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Starfleet-Corps-Of-Engineers/9780743496926&quot;&gt;Out of the Cocoon&lt;/a&gt; will be released on October 17, 2005 in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>October 17, 2005 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1129521600-33919</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Out of the Cocoon is now available in eBook
</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon book&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Out-Of-The-Cocoon/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Starfleet-Corps-Of-Engineers/9780743496926&quot;&gt;Out of the Cocoon&lt;/a&gt; is now available in eBook
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>October 17, 2005 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1129521600-33920</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Out of the Cocoon will be released on October 17, 2005 in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Out-of-the-Cocoon/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Starfleet-Corps-of-Engineers/9780743496926&quot;&gt;Out of the Cocoon&lt;/a&gt; will be released on October 17, 2005 in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>October 17, 2005 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1129521600-152449</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Out of the Cocoon is now available in 
</title>
      <description>&lt;div class='event_icon book'&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div class='event'&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Out-of-the-Cocoon/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Starfleet-Corps-of-Engineers/9780743496926&quot;&gt;Out of the Cocoon&lt;/a&gt; is now available in 
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
      <pubDate>October 17, 2005 00:00:00 -0400</pubDate>
      <guid>1129521600-152450</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Excerpt:
  Table of Contents from Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism

</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon work_excerpt&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;h5&gt;Excerpt:&lt;/h5&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Myriad-Universes-Infinity's-Prism/Christopher-L-Bennett/Star-Trek-All/9781416571803/excerpt_with_id/5926&quot;&gt;Table of Contents&lt;/a&gt; from Star Trek: Myriad Universes: Infinity's Prism
&lt;/div&gt;
</description>
      <pubDate>January 01, 1900 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>2208970800-56730</guid>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>

  Excerpt:
  Chapter 1 from Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office

</title>
      <description>
&lt;div class=&quot;event_icon work_excerpt&quot;&gt;&lt;/div&gt;&lt;div class=&quot;event&quot;&gt;
  &lt;h5&gt;Excerpt:&lt;/h5&gt;
  &lt;a href=&quot;http://books.simonandschuster.com/Star-Trek-Tng-The-Insolence-Of-Office/William-Leisner/Star-Trek-Tng-Slings-And-Arrows/9781416550228/excerpt_with_id/9182&quot;&gt;Chapter 1&lt;/a&gt; from Star Trek: TNG: The Insolence of Office
&lt;/div&gt;
</description>
      <pubDate>January 01, 1900 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <guid>2208970800-87280</guid>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>
